senior student climbing rock wall

Our Team

Mrs Hilary Marsden

Position:
Leadership Team
Qualifications:
MA (Joint Hons) Eng, Hist PGCSE

Miss K Duff

Position:
Head of Junior School
Qualifications:
(Hons) Primary Education

Ms M Chessum

Position:
Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding / English / PSHCE
Qualifications:
BEd (Hons)

Mr M Paris

Position:
Director of Studies / Mathematics Teacher
Qualifications:
BA (Hons) PE, Maths Master of Education Degree MA

Mrs L Camfield

Position:
Nursery Manager, Early Years Teacher

Ms W Krzywosz

Position:
Business Manager
Qualifications:
MA in Economics MIAB

Junior School

Miss K Duff
BA (Hons) Primary Education
Head of Junior School

Miss R Bennett (Maternity cover for Mrs R Nicholson)
Reception Teacher

Mrs. A Dhanji
Year 1 Teacher

Miss S Taylor
KS1 Teacher – Year 2

Mrs. A Baines
KS2 Teacher – Year 3

Mrs. E Lipinski
KS2 Teacher – Year 4

Mr. S Jeacock
KS2 Teacher – Year 5
Special Educational Needs Co-Ordinator

Mr. S. Bennett
KS2 Teacher – Year 6

Senior School

Director of Studies / Mathematics Teacher

Mr. M Paris
BA (Hons) PE, Maths
Master of Education Degree MA

Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding / English / PSHCE

Ms. M Chessum
BEd (Hons)

Mr. T Troy
History Teacher

Ms. S Anacootee
Art and English Teacher

Mrs. M Villalva- Perez
EAL Co-Ordinator
Head of MFL

Mrs. U Garwood
Science, Physics, and Mathematics Teacher

Mrs. E Charlton
Geography and Business Teacher

Mrs. I Barratt
MFL Teacher

Mr. R Baker
Head of Music

Mr. A Preston
Mathematics Teacher

Mrs. K Wills
Head of PE

Mr. R Knapper
PE Teacher

Mr. M Roper
Head of English

Mrs. A Morris
Head of English

Mrs. S. Bennett
English Teacher

Mr. S.Bennett
P.E Teacher

Mr. M. Marsden
Head of Science

Mr. C. Cullen
Chemistry and Science

Mrs. N Ellis
IT and Digital Innovation Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs. D Lee
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. R O’Dell
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. L Curtis
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. Z Bayati
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. A Callcut
Teaching Assistant

Mrs. K Wilson
Lab Technician Senior School

Mrs. Y Mo
Cover Supervisor

Peripatetic

Mr. CH Mansbridge
Drums

Mrs. E De-Sa
Strings

Mr. B Scott
Guitar

Mrs. P Miller
Piano

Mrs. L Guest
Piano

Miss C Lesley Green
Singing

Administration

Ms. W Krzywosz
Business Manager

Mrs. S Murchison
Admissions

Mrs. L Barber
PA to Headmistress and Co-Ordinator of Work-Related Learning

Miss C King
Data Officer / Exam Administrator

Ms. C Jackson
Marketing Officer

Mrs. Z Lindsay
Receptionist

Facilities

Mr. S Wilson
Site Manager

Mr. D O’Sullivan
Groundsman

 

Catering

Mrs. E Toomey
Team Leader /Chef

Mrs. K Khaladkar
Nursery Chef

Mrs. H Grant
Catering Assistant

Ms. W Spencer
Catering Team

The Webber Nursery

Mrs. L Camfield
Nursery Manager
Early Years Teacher

Miss T Johnson
Deputy Nursery Manager
Early Years Educator

Mrs. G Ulcickiene
Room Leader