we are webber; educators, motivators and future creators

The Right People Make All The Difference

Our teachers and support staff are committed to working together to create a great School Life Experience.

Main body content

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

 

Headmistress

Mrs Hilary Marsden

MA (Joint Hons) Eng, Hist.

PGCSE        

 

Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding / English / PSHCE

Ms M Chessum

BEd (Hons)

 

Head of Junior 

Miss K Duff

BA ( Hons) Primary Education

 

Director of Studies / Mathematics Teacher

Mr M Paris

BA (Hons) PE,Maths

Master of Education Degree MA

 

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL

Head of Pre-Prep & KS1 Teacher
Miss K Duff 
BA ( Hons) Primary Education
 
Mrs A Dhanji
Early Years Teacher
 
Miss B Hart
Early Years Practitioner
 
Miss S Taylor
KS2 Teacher - Year 3
 
Mrs E Lipinski
KS2 Teacher - Year 4
 
Mr S Jeacock
KS2 Teacher -Year 5
SENCO

SENIOR SCHOOL

Director of Studies / Mathematics Teacher
Mr M Paris
BA (Hons) PE,Maths
Master of Education Degree MA
 
Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding / English / PSHCE
Ms M Chessum
BEd (Hons)
 
Mr T Troy
History Teacher
 
Ms S Anacootee
Art Teacher
 
Mrs M Carrillo
EAL Co-Ordinator
Head of MFL
 
Mrs U Garwood
Science Teacher ( Physics)
 
Mr R Lambros
Head of English
 
Mrs E Charlton
Geography and Business Teacher
 
Mrs I Barratt
MFL Teacher
 
Mr R Baker
Head of Music
 
Mr A Preston
Mathematics Teacher
 
Mrs K Willis
​Head of PE
 
Mrs Villalva- Perez
MFL Teacher
 
Mr R Knapper
PE Teacher
 
Mr D Abrams
Head of IT, Technology & Innovation
 
Mrs G Kamara
Science Teacher (Biology)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs D Lee
Teaching Assistant Prep School
 
Mrs K Wilson
Lab Technician Senior School
 
Mrs R Unwin
Teaching Assistant 
 
Mrs R O'Dell
Teaching Assistant

PERIPATETIC

Mr Ch Mansbridge
Drums
 
Mrs E De-Sa
Strings
 
Mr B Scott
Guitar
 
Mrs P Miller
Piano
 
Mrs L Guest
Piano

ADMINISTRATION 

Ms W Krzywosz
Finance Lead (MA in Economics MIAB)
 
Mrs S Murchison
Admissions
 
Ms Le-Anne Barber
Administration
 
Mrs R Thomas
Receptionist

FACILITIES

Mr S Wilson
Site Manager

CATERING

Mrs E Toomey
Team Leader/Cook
 
Mrs H Grant
Cook
 
Ms S Jackson
Nursery Catering Team

THE WEBBER NURSERY

Laura Camfield 

Nursery Manager

Early Years Teacher

 

Melissa Flowers 

Deputy Manager 

BA (Hons) Education Studies & Early Years

 

Laura Palethorpe 

Room Leader 

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies  

 

Giedre Ulcickiene 

Nursery Practitioner

Child and Young Person Workforce Level 2 

 

Francesca Toomey 

Nursery Practitioner 

BA (Hons) Childhood and Youth Studies   

 

Shannon Alison 

Nursery Practitioner 

BA (Hons) Early Childhood Studies 

Normal content

EXPLORE WEBBER