we are webber; educators, motivators and future creators

The Right People Make All The Difference

Our teachers and support staff are committed to working together to create a great School Life Experience.

Main body content

SENIOR LEADERSHIP

 

Headmistress

Mrs Hilary Marsden

MA (Joint Hons) Eng, Hist.

PGCSE        

 

Deputy Head

Mr Richard Austen

MA (Hons) Eng Lit

PGCSE        

 

Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding / English / PSHCE

Ms M Chessum

BEd (Hons)

 

Head of Pre-Prep & KS1 Teacher

Miss K Duff

BA ( Hons) Primary Education

 

Director of Studies / Mathematics Teacher

Mr M Paris

BA (Hons) PE,Maths

Master of Education Degree MA

 

Head of Sixth Form & History, Government & Politics Teacher

Mr T Troy

BA ( Hons) History

Master of Education Degree MA

 

Head of Prep School & Year 6 Teacher

Mrs J Wakefield

Cert Ed

 

PRE-PREP

Head of Pre-Prep & KS1 Teacher
Miss K Duff 
BA ( Hons) Primary Education
 
Mrs A Dhanji
Early Years Teacher
 
Mrs M Baig
Early Years Practitioner
 
Miss B Hart
Early Years Practitioner

PREP

Head of Prep School & Year 6 Teacher
Mrs J Wakefield
Cert Ed
 
Miss S Taylor
KS2 Teacher - Year 3
 
Mrs E Lipinski
KS2 Teacher - Year 4
 
Mr S Jeacock
KS2 Teacher -Year 5
SENCO
 

 

SENIOR SCHOOL

Head of Sixth Form & History, Government & Politics Teacher
Mr T Troy
BA ( Hons) History
Master of Education Degree MA
 
Director of Studies / Mathematics Teacher
Mr M Paris
BA (Hons) PE,Maths
Master of Education Degree MA
 
Head of Pastoral / Safeguarding / English / PSHCE
Ms M Chessum
BEd (Hons)
 
Ms S Anacootee
Art Teacher
 
Mrs M Carrillo
EAL Co-Ordinator
Head of MFL
 
Mrs U Garwood
Science Teacher ( Physics)
 
Mr M Roper
Head of English
 
Mrs E Charlton
Geography Teacher
 
Mrs I Barratt
MFL Teacher
 
Mrs P Miller
Head of Music
 
Mrs V Molnar-Smith
Mathematics Teacher
 
Miss S Parsons
Mathematics Teacher
 
Mrs K Willis
​Head of PE
 
Mrs Villalva- Perez
MFL Teacher
 
Mr R Knapper
PE Teacher
 
Mrs M Staerck
Science Teacher (Chemistry)
 
Mrs J Tompkins
Business Studies & Economics Teacher
 
Mr D Abrams
Head of IT, Technology & Innovation
 
Mrs H Wheeler
Science Teacher (Biology)

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs D Lee
Teaching Assistant Prep School
 
Miss C New
Teaching Assistant Prep School
 
Mrs K McNulty
Teaching Assistant Prep School
 
Mrs K Wilson
Lab Technician Senior School
 

PERIPATETIC

Mr G Baldwin
Drums
 
Mrs E De-Sa
Strings
 
Mr B Scott
Guitar
 

ADMINISTRATION

Mrs D Green
Business Manager
 
Mrs S Murchison
Admissions
 
Mrs R Thomas
Receptionist
 
Mrs S McArthur
Finance Assistant
 

FACILITIES

Mr S Wilson
Site Manager
 
Mr G Payne
Caretaker
 

TRANSPORT

Mr G Davis

Bus Driver


Mrs J Thompson

Bus Driver


Mr R Cockerill

Bus Driver

CATERING

Mrs E Toomey
Team Leader/Cook
 
Mrs H Grant
Cook
 
Ms S White
Catering Assistant
 
Mrs R Vlaseanu
 
Normal content